Bethlehem Staff

Bethlehem Lutheran Church & School is blessed with an incredible, faith-filled staff that is dedicated to helping others to be fully alive in Jesus Christ. Below we offer you a chance to get to know a little bit about our congregation and school staff as well as contact them

Bethlehem Church Staff

Scott Bubke

Scott Bubke

Director Of Operations
Doug Butte

Doug Butte

IT Director
Becky Chaplin

Becky Chaplin

Director of Children's Ministry
Sherry Glaubitz

Sherry Glaubitz

Accounting Assistant Billing & School Tuition
Nicholas Gonzalez

Nicholas Gonzalez

Vicar (Pastoral Intern)
Sarah Infante

Sarah Infante

Human Resources Coordinator
Dave King

Dave King

Director of Worship Arts
David Langewisch

David Langewisch

Pastor/Student Ministry
Peter Lorenzen

Peter Lorenzen

Assistant Director of Worship Arts
Kim Musselman

Kim Musselman

Church Office Manager
Drew Ross

Drew Ross

Pastor
Dean Von Holdt

Dean Von Holdt

Property Manager
Tim Wendelin

Tim Wendelin

Pastor Of Care
Sandy Wendelin

Sandy Wendelin

Director of Discipleship

School Staff

Allegra Braasch

Allegra Braasch

Music Director
Tim Bradley

Tim Bradley

Physical Education and Computers
Brad Buerck

Brad Buerck

Middle School Math
Elyse Cattau

Elyse Cattau

Kindergarten
Annette Gallmeyer

Annette Gallmeyer

Administrative Assistant
Gretchen Herd

Gretchen Herd

Admissions Director
Martha Hischke

Martha Hischke

4th Grade
Sara Ipatenco

Sara Ipatenco

1st Grade
Yvette Kampschnieder

Yvette Kampschnieder

Reading Specialist
Sherri Lowrey

Sherri Lowrey

K-8th Grade Art
Nathan Richter

Nathan Richter

Principal / Administrator
Linda Roybal

Linda Roybal

Middle School English and Social Studies
Barb Schamp

Barb Schamp

5th Grade
Paula Schwartz

Paula Schwartz

Kindergarten
Robbin Skraznas

Robbin Skraznas

3rd Grade
Lisa Taylor

Lisa Taylor

Middle School Science
Kim Von Holdt

Kim Von Holdt

2nd Grade

Early Learning Center Staff

Steven Bell

Steven Bell

Team Teacher Ocean Room
Jill Bobb

Jill Bobb

Team Teacher
Judy Crater

Judy Crater

Team Teacher Mountain Room
Suke Gnagy

Suke Gnagy

Preschool Director Ocean Room
Marlene Hilbrecht

Marlene Hilbrecht

Team Teacher Sky Room
Cathy Koeltzow

Cathy Koeltzow

Team Teacher Mountain Room
Gary Schwartz

Gary Schwartz

Team Teacher Forest Room
Kristin Stroope

Kristin Stroope

Team Teacher Sky Room